Louisa Mnu  Junchen

Louisa Mnu Junchen

Female 1880 - 1959  (79 years)

Personal Information    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Louisa Mnu Junchen 
    Born 6 May 1880 
    Gender Female 
    Died 26 Oct 1959 
    Notes 
    • Facts about this person:

      Nickname
      Lizzy
    Person ID I34209  Complete
    Last Modified 1 Aug 2010 

    Family Carl Reinhold Braatz,   b. 12 Dec 1882, Town Grant, Clark County, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jul 1954, Town Grant, Clark County, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 18 Sep 1908  Zion Lutheran Church, Granton, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Living Braatz
     2. Helen E Braatz,   b. 12 Dec 1910, Town Grant, Clark County, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Mar 1951  (Age 40 years)
     3. Clarence Braatz,   b. 01 Mar 1915, Town Grant, Clark, WI Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Oct 1959, Town Grant, Clark, WI Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 44 years)
    +4. Norman Mnu Braatz,   b. 16 May 1916, Town Grant, Clark County, Wisconsin Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Apr 1994  (Age 77 years)
    Family ID F18041300  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 18 Sep 1908 - Zion Lutheran Church, Granton, Wisconsin Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth